End of Report

2022 Hurricane Alley Race #1

Medicine Hat BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 14/Aug/2022 18:55:56

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 103

Total Riders = 72

13 and Over Male Open (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB05 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Noah Sehn 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Isaiah Sehn 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin Doehring 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
590 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Brandon Adams 4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB4 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nixon Boksteyn 5th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
OO1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nicholas Doehring 6th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik
Clayborn
7th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
712 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nick Gauthier 8th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
01 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Connor Hauck - 13 3rd 6th 4th
379 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
Clayborn Candada
- 17 7th 4th 6th
814 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Randy Tokamp - 17 4th 6th 7th
AB5X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nixon Tschritter - 19 8th 5th 6th
532 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryan Harding - 19 5th 7th 7th
712X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Linkin Tokamp - 20 7th 8th 5th
556 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lochlan Macwilliam - 21 6th 7th 8th

12 and Under Male Open (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Revolution cycling
1 3 1st 1st 1st
14 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Reece Van Dam 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
903 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cru Adams 3 10 4th 2nd 4th
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark 4 12 3rd 6th 3rd
11 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Daniel Sehn 5 15 5th 5th 5th
126 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Keiran Fraser 6 17 6th 4th 7th
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lukas Harding 7 21 8th 7th 6th
353 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Barrett Pritchard 8 23 7th 8th 8th

13 and Over Female Open (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams
Clayborn Canada | DW's Delux
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Angela Sehn 2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik
Bombshell
3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Victoria Sehn 4 10 2nd 4th 4th
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Harley Kitt (12FO)
Revolution Cycling
5 15 5th 5th 5th

5 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
202 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB David Sehn 1 3 1st 1st 1st
L27 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Greyson Tschritter 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
217 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jed Watmough 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
617 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Owen Rarick 1 3 1st 1st 1st
13 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Luke Sehn 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
719 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaden Bartek 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
417 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Decland Peterson (7NM) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
869 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brooklynn Gullickson (8NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
802 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaley Ruckaber 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
707 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Sadie Antoni 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

40-44 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
712 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nick Gauthier 1 6 1st 2nd 3rd
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik
Clayborn
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
379 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams (50+XM)
Clayborn Candada
3 8 3rd 4th 1st
N2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin Doehring (35-39XM) 4 9 4th 1st 4th

17-24 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Isaiah Sehn (JM) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB05 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Noah Sehn (JM) 2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
OO1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nicholas Doehring 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
01 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Connor Hauck 4 10 4th 2nd 4th

13 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (12XM)
Revolution Cycling
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
O1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaeden Bell 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
O21 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Parker Bellamy (13IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark (12XM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
318 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase Petrik (13IM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

16 Expert Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Victoria Sehn (14XF) 1 6 4th 1st 1st
AB6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Angela Sehn (13XF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik
Bombshell
3 8 1st 3rd 4th
N8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jorja Lundquist 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
722 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Hallie Gauthier (17-24XF) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
N7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Isla Hope (17-24NF) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

50+ Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chelsea Kingston (25-29XF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams
Clayborn Canada | DW's Delux
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa Petrik (40-44XF)
Moist
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
310 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Tanya Van Dam (40-44NF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Sue Hope (50+NF) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

16 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nixon Boksteyn (14XM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
712X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Linkin Tokamp 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
413 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Marconi (14XM) 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB5X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nixon Tschritter (14NM) 4 13 5th 4th 4th
556 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lochlan Macwilliam (15IM) 5 13 3rd 5th 5th

35-39 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
816 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Brandon Adams 1 3 1st 1st 1st
176 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Gullickson 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
769 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trevor Kitt 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
013 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nathan Watmough (29NM) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryan Harding 5 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
903 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cru Adams (8IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
O7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kingston Tokamp 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
353 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Barrett Pritchard 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
14 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Reece Van Dam 1 3 1st 1st 1st
585 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Colby Ruckaber 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
11 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Daniel Sehn (10IM) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lukas Harding (10IM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Leighton Hope 1 3 1st 1st 1st
126 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Keiran Fraser 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
10 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cage Bowyer 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
326 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gavin Furman-Friel 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
816 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Davyn Adams (10NM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
L25 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Dante Arroyo (10NM) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

9 Expert Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
06 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Harlo Van Dam 1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Harley Kitt
Revolution cycling
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
223 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mason Towers 1 3 1st 1st 1st
O11 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jonah Klassen 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
313 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jackson Weiss 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 40-44 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams (Cr) (50+FC)
Clayborn Canada | DW's Delux
1 3 1st 1st 1st
102 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jorja Lundquist (15-16FC) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa Petrik
Moist
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
590 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chelsea Kingston (17-29FC) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

Cruiser 35-39 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
590 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Brandon Adams 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
001 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nicholas Doehring (17-29MC) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryan Harding 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45-49 Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
379 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams (Cr) (50+MC)
Clayborn Candada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik (40-44MC)
Clayborn
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
607 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jason Van Dam (40-44MC) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
419 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Josh Sehn 4 14 6th 4th 4th
507 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gordon Marconi 5 15 5th 5th 5th
617 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (10-12MC)
Revolution Cycling
6 16 4th 6th 6th

Top of Report