End of Report

Lethbridge District Race - July 26, 2018

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 26-Jul-2018 22:40:35

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 67

Total Riders = 67

Cruiser 45+ Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude (Cr) (30-34MC)
Van's Speed Shop
1st - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
AB03 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik (Cr) (40-44MC)
GHP Canada
2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns (Cr) (17-29MC) 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams (Cr)
Factory Clayborn Canada
4th - 7 1st 1st 5th
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Christopher Ferguson (Cr)
Ascent GT Canada
5th - 7 2nd 4th 1st
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan Donald (Cr)
Anvil Digital
6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka (35-39MC) 7th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
652 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt (Cr) (13-14MC) 8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
NONE LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin Kitt (35-39MC) - 13 5th 4th 4th
507 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gordon Marconi (40-44MC) - 15 5th 5th 5th

5 Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
121 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kaelyn Lisowicz 1 3 1st 1st 1st
819 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Harley Kitt
Kid Dynamite
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

10 Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
760 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Isabella Minor 1 3 1st 1st 1st
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (9NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

25+ Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Crystal Smith (40-44FC) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa Petrik 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
122X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Claire Marconi (16NF) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
701 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Judah Leray (6NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lukas Harding (6NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
489 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mateo Maguire - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

9 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
318 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase Petrik 1 3 1st 1st 1st
414 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hudson Parker (8NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
128 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Torin Macwilliam 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ty Lisowicz 4 13 4th 5th 4th
621 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Rhyker Macwilliam (8NM) 5 14 5th 4th 5th

11 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
226 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hailey Iwaasa (13NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
111 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lochlan Macwilliam 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
861 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trystin Minor (10NM) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
10 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Phillip Grondin 5 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
502 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson Richter
RPM
1 3 1st 1st 1st
681 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dawson Michaelis (6IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel Hodgson 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
831 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jaxon Wakelin
Child's Pace Early Learning Centre
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Chernezky 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryson Vanderveen (8IM) 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
5 14 4th 5th 5th

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
413 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Marconi (10IM) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
17 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
125 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa (10IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
21 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jayce Hodgson 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nolan Graves (14NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka
Precision Power Sports
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Perreault-Dodsworth
Jaded Body Arts
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki Vucurevich (10XF)
Bombshell/Avent/6D
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn Smith (10XF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Expert Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Kid Dynamite
1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Fowler 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

11 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
Factory Bombshell Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Kid Dynamite
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
217 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray (10XM) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
10 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Gartshore
GHP Canada
5 15 5th 5th 5th

13 Expert Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon Andres 1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

13 and Over Female Open (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
701 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila Vucurevich
Avent/Bombshell/6D
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna Durling
GHP Canada
3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
948 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns
IB Nerds Alliance
4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Geneva Slezinsky (17-24XF) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin Richter
RPM
6 19 6th 6th 7th
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha Kitt (13XF) 7 20 7th 7th 6th

Elite Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee (24XM)
Bert & Macs (Captain)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd

Top of Report