End of Report

Hurricane Alley ROUND 1

Medicine Hat

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 18/Sep/2017 15:37:20

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 156

Total Riders = 94

8 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
116 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Angela SEHN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor MICHAELIS 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
622 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Janessa WEBER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
024 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blakely BROADHEAD 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Victoria SEHN (9XF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
826 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mallory BROADHEAD 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
304 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Isabella MINOR (9NF) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
122 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Rehn HALL (9NF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
324 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Traeh HALL 5 15 5th 5th 5th

12 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha KITT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia PETRIK (11XF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
522 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hailey IWAASA (12NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

17 & Over Novice Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Erin RICHTER
RPM
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa PETRIK 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
122X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Claire MARCONI (15NF) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Sarah ANDERSON (16NF) 4 14 5th 5th 4th
827 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kari WEBER 5 16 4th 3rd CR:9
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha ENNS 6 17 6th 6th 5th
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Charlene KITT
Nails by Char
7 20 7th 7th 6th

17 & Over Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Geneva SLEZINSKY (16XF) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS (JF)
Bird and Max
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Samantha ANDRES
MD Dist/Gravity/Erb Con/Prairie Fork
4 12 4th 4th 4th

5 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
417 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Braylon WEBER 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
620 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Daniel SEHN 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
419 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Vance BROADHEAD 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
208 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson RICHTER
RPM
1 3 1st 1st 1st
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel HODGSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Sully WILCOX 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
067 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Xavier VAN TASSELL 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
585 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Colby RUCKABER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
L6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Rhyker MACWILLIAM 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
708 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Mason SCHORNO 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT
Impact Nutrition
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Liam GIESBRECHT (6IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
681 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dawson MICHAELIS (5IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chase SMYTH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
421 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Andy STUART 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
L8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Torin MACWILLIAM 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
168 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kevin VAN TASSELL 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

9 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Greg ORAM 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
527 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nixon BOKSTEYN 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
908 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jaxon BOHRN 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
123 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Easton GAUTHIER 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
12 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Fynn WILCOX 5 15 5th 5th 5th
304 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trystin MINOR 6 19 7th 6th 6th
724 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Stian FRASER 7 20 6th 7th 7th

9 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
413 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam MARCONI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH 2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew IWAASA 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
6X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym CHERNEZKY 4 10 2nd 4th 4th
06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas CHERNEZKY (8IM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven SHAW (8IM)
Van's Speed Shop
6 18 6th 6th 6th

10 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
111 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lochlan MACWILLIAM 1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Phillip GRONDIN 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
330 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Brennen MOONEY 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
105 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nate SMYTH 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MICHAELIS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
21 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jayce HODGSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
764 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Keon COULOMBE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
126 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Zach SCHORNO (11NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
780 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin JOHNSON (11NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Noah SEHN 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON (10XM)
Bombshell Parts Avent Cycles
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
835 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA
Precision Powersports
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
14 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Isaiah SEHN 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon ANDRES (12XM)
Gravity/Erb Con/Prairie Fork
3 8 1st 3rd 4th
1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nolan GRAVES (13NM) 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jared ADAM (13IM) 5 14 4th 5th 5th

17 to 24 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE (EM)
Bert and Macs
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER (15XM)
Team AB | Avent Bombshell
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

30 to 39 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
L22 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nick GAUTHIER
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Dion-Jay BAYRACK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
801 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trevor KITT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
679 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tim JOHNSON 4 13 4th 4th 5th
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin KITT 5 14 5th 5th 4th

40+ Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK (30-39XM) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
GHP Canada
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Christopher FERGUSON
Urban Menace
3 8 4th 1st 3rd
N2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin DOEHRING (30-39XM) 4 10 2nd 4th 4th

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jared ADAM 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon ANDRES (10-12MC)
Gravity/Erb Con/Prairie Fork
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
Bert and Macs
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
819 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER (15-16MC)
Team AB | Avent Bombshell
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1Y LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin VANDER WOUDE
Vans Speed Shop
2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
AB1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nick GAUTHIER
GHP Canada
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Dion-Jay BAYRACK 4 13 5th 4th 4th
936 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA
Precision Powersports
5 14 4th 5th 5th
679 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tim JOHNSON 6 18 6th 6th 6th
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin KITT 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 40+ Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Christopher FERGUSON
Urban Menace
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Josh SEHN 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

Cruiser 30 to 39 Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS (40+FC)
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Samantha ANDRES (17-29FC)
MD Dist/Gravity/Erb Con/Prairie Fork
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N2X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa PETRIK 3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha ENNS (40+FC) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Charlene KITT 5 13 3rd 5th 5th

9 and Under Male Open (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT
Impact Nutrition
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
6X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym CHERNEZKY 2nd 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Liam GIESBRECHT 3rd 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
12 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Fynn WILCOX 4th 4th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
12X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH 5th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
123 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Easton GAUTHIER 6th 3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
908 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jaxon BOHRN 7th 4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
527 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nixon BOKSTEYN 8th 2nd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
L8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Torin MACWILLIAM 5th - 10 5th 1st 4th
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel HODGSON 5th - 12 7th 2nd 3rd
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Sully WILCOX 6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chase SMYTH DNS - 8# 2nd 3rd 3rd
724 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Stian FRASER - - 14 5th 5th 4th
L6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Rhyker MACWILLIAM - - 14 3rd 6th 5th
419 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Vance BROADHEAD - - 18 CR:8 4th 6th
06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas CHERNEZKY - - 19 6th CR:8 5th
585 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Colby RUCKABER - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS
168 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kevin VAN TASSELL - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS
067 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Xavier VAN TASSELL - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

10 - 13 Male Open (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS 1st - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon ANDRES
Gravity/Erb Con/Prairie Fork
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
Bombshell Parts Avent Cycles
3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
14 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Isaiah SEHN 4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Noah SEHN 5th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jared ADAM 6th - 12 2nd 6th 4th
835 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA
Precision Powersports
7th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT 8th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
764 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Keon COULOMBE - 13 5th 4th 4th
21 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jayce HODGSON - 15 5th 5th 5th
1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nolan GRAVES - 15 4th 5th 6th
111 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lochlan MACWILLIAM - 18 6th 6th 6th

14 and Over Male Open (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin DOEHRING 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER
Team AB | Avent Bombshell
4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Christopher FERGUSON
Urban Menace
5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
N8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
GHP Canada
6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nick GAUTHIER
GHP Canada
7th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
801 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trevor KITT - 12 4th 4th 4th
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin KITT - 15 5th 5th 5th

9 and Under Female Open (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Victoria SEHN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
116 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Angela SEHN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
024 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blakely BROADHEAD 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 - 13 Female Open (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha KITT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia PETRIK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
826 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mallory BROADHEAD 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 and Over Female Open (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Samantha ANDRES
MD Dist/Gravity/Erb Con/Prairie Fork
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Erin RICHTER
RPM
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa PETRIK 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

18+ Male Guest Open (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
18 NON-MEMBER AB Roger MALMBERG
Dino's Landscape & Design
1 3 1st 1st 1st
L31 NON-MEMBER AB Jeff SMYTH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Top of Report