End of Report

Lethbridge District Race - September 1, 2016

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 01/Sep/2016 21:31:26

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 69

Total Riders = 69

Elite Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO (JM)
(CAN19990222)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB03 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
(CAN19970518)
"Bert & Macs"
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER (14XM)
(CAN20020222)
"Avent Bombshell, Bert & Macs, Lafarge"
3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR (JM)
(CAN19980603)
4 12 3rd 4th 5th
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS (JM)
(CAN19980516)
5 13 4th 5th 4th

7 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot GARTSHORE
(CAN20090323)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor MICHAELIS
(CAN20091224)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix LERAY
(CAN20090730)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiera DUBLANKO (5NF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
017 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha KITT
(CAN20051017)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia PETRIK (10NF)
(CAN20060917)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki VUCUREVICH (8NF)
(CAN20080305)
"Darren Vucurevich Chartered Professional Accountant"
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

12 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila VUCUREVICH (11XF)
(CAN20050120)
"Darren Vucurevich Chartered Professional Accountant"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna DURLING
(CAN20040615)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
122X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Claire MARCONI (14NF)
(CAN20021122)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

16 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS
(CAN20000727)
"Bert & Macs"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa PETRIK (17+NF)
(CAN19790511)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
602 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chelsea VANDER WOUDE (17+NF)
"Van's Speed Shop"
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade SMITH (5NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
006 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryson VANDERVEEN
(CAN20101006)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
L4X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas FLEMINGS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
019 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ransom LERAY
(CAN20101019)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter RIOPEL (8IM)
(CAN20080909)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
L5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam MARCONI (8IM)
(CAN20080413)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym CHERNEZKY (8IM)
(CAN20080324)
3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH (8IM)
(CAN20080604)
4 11 2nd 5th 4th
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT
(CAN20100623)
"Racer Army"
5 13 4th 4th 5th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton FOWLER (6IM)
(CAN20100122)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven SHAW
(CAN20090812)
"Van's Speed Shop"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew IWAASA
(CAN20081228)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
205 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nick CHERNEZKY (7NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
821 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase PETRIK (7NM)
(CAN20090821)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah GARTSHORE (9IM)
(CAN20070607)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
217 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick LERAY
(CAN20080217)
2 7 2nd 1st 4th
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MICHAELIS (9IM)
(CAN20071023)
3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
15 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE (9IM) 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd

9 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING
(CAN20071003)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic SHAW
(CAN20070301)
"Van's Speed Shop"
2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish VUCUREVICH
(CAN20070104)
3 9 2nd 5th 2nd
926 CALGARY BMX AB Jagger PRIMEAU
(CAN20070926)
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
113 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jayce HODGSON
(CAN20071113)
5 14 5th 4th 5th

9 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin VANDERVEEN (11IM)
(CAN20051029)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA (11IM)
(CAN20050131)
"Precision Powresports"
2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
111 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
(CAN20070110)
"Racer Army, Racer Concepts"
3 9 6th 2nd 1st
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron SCHAFFEL (11IM)
(CAN20051105)
4 12 3rd 4th 5th
519 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braden VAN REEUWYK (10IM)
(CAN20060519)
5 13 4th 5th 4th
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas PERREAULT-DODSWORTH (11IM)
(CAN20050618)
6 17 5th 6th 6th

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden GILLESPIE (10NM)
(CAN20061007)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
114 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin LEWIS
(CAN20051114)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
911 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braeden KREMENIK
(CAN20050911)
- ## CR:5 DNS DNS

13 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua DUBLANKO 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 CALGARY BMX AB Matthew PRIMEAU
(CAN20030206)
"Supercamp Team"
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae VUCUREVICH
(CAN20031008)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS (12XM)
(CAN20040501)
"DWs Delux Sammiches or chikin"
4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
709 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieran BENDFELD (13NM)
(CAN20030709)
Ascent
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
122X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Calum BENDFELD
(CAN20020122)
Ascent
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
913 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cosimo JOY (12NM)
(CAN20040913)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob KEHOE
(CAN20020906)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT (12IM)
(CAN20040120)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st

Cruiser 40+ Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC)
(CAN19840918)
"Van's Speed Shop"
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK (30-39MC)
(CAN19780728)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON (40+XM)
(CAN19710703)
"GHP Canada"
3 12 3rd 3rd 6th
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA (30-39MC)
(CAN19810224)
"Precision Powersports"
4 13 4th 4th 5th
929 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan "Anvil" DONALD (40+NM)
"Anvil Digital"
5 14 5th 5th 4th
030 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory GILLESPIE
(CAN19761030)
6 15 6th 6th 3rd
819 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin KITT (30-39MC) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 40+ Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS
(CAN19720130)
"GHP Canada"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Crystal SMITH (30-39FC) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Top of Report