End of Report

Lethbridge District Race - May 26, 2016

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 26/May/2016 21:07:57

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 66

Total Riders = 66

8 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn SMITH 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot GARTSHORE (7NF) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
305 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki VUCUREVICH
"Darren Vucurevich Chartered Professional Accountant"
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor MICHAELIS (7NF) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

10 Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia PETRIK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
915 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jade WHITE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

12 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila VUCUREVICH (11NF)
"Darren Vucurevich Chartered Professional Accountant"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna DURLING 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
017 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha KITT (11NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

16 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS
"Grello helmets and Bert & Macs"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Crystal SMITH (30-39FC) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Char KITT (17+NF) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
602 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chelsea VANDER WOUDE (17+NF)
"Van's Speed Shop"
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
401 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin RICHTER (17+NF)
RPM
5 15 5th 5th 5th

17 & Over Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS
"GHP Canada"
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON (40+NM)
"GHP Canada"
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
929 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan "Anvil" DONALD (40+NM)
"Anvil Digital"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
503 INDEPENDENT CAN Kashtyn PREPCHUK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale CLARK 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
208 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson RICHTER (5NM)
RPM
3 8 2nd DNF:3 3rd
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade SMITH (5NM) - ## CR:6 DNS DNS

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Benjamin SCHOLTEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
831 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jaxon WAKELIN 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven SHAW
"Van's Speed Shop"
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
821 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase PETRIK 4 13 4th 4th 5th
205 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nick CHERNEZKY 5 16 CR:7 5th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT (6IM)
"Racer Army"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver CHATTERS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
413 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam MARCONI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym CHERNEZKY 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
718 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Wesley KRAAIJ 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew IWAASA 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah GARTSHORE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MICHAELIS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
"Racer Army"
4 12 4th 4th 4th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish VUCUREVICH 5 15 5th 5th 5th
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic SHAW
"Van's Speed Shop"
6 18 6th 6th 6th

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter RIOPEL (8IM) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter ARIK 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
15 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH (8IM) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

9 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
"Racer Army, Racer Concepts"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA (11IM)
"Precision Powresports"
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron SCHAFFEL (11IM) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas PERREAULT-DODSWORTH (11IM) 4 13 5th 4th 4th
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT (12NM) 5 14 4th 5th 5th

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
911 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braeden KREMENIK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
018 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter KOOPMANS (10NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zane WHITE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae VUCUREVICH (13IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS
"DWs Delux Sammiches or chikin"
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob KEHOE (14IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
709 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieran BENDFELD (13NM)
Ascent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew LEBLANC (13NM)
"Purdy's"
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Calum BENDFELD
Ascent
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 40+ Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC)
"Van's Speed Shop"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK (30-39MC) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC)
"Van's Speed Shop"
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA (30-39MC)
"Precision Powersports"
4 12 4th 4th 4th
326 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler HAMILTON 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Elite Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
"Bert & Macs"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR (JM) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS (JM) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER (14XM)
"Avent Bombshell, Bert & Macs, Lafarge"
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report