End of Report

Lethbridge District Race - June 9, 2016

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 09/Jun/2016 21:06:08

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 74

Total Riders = 74

7 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot GARTSHORE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor MICHAELIS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
821 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendal BATES
"Country Landscape"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiera DUBLANKO (5NF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia PETRIK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
305 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki VUCUREVICH (8NF)
"Darren Vucurevich Chartered Professional Accountant"
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
915 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jade WHITE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila VUCUREVICH
"Darren Vucurevich Chartered Professional Accountant"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
017 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha KITT 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
522 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hailey IWAASA 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

14 Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
827 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kaitlyn MCDONALD (13NF) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Claire MARCONI 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd

16 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS
"Bert & Macs"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
602 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chelsea VANDER WOUDE (17+NF)
"Van's Speed Shop"
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Char KITT (17+NF) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton FOWLER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
208 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson RICHTER (5NM)
RPM
2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale CLARK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
006 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryson VANDERVEEN 4 10 4th 2nd 4th

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Benjamin SCHOLTEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
205 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nick CHERNEZKY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
821 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase PETRIK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
508 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keaton MELDRUM 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
413 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam MARCONI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym CHERNEZKY 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew IWAASA 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
209 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Coen VIOLA-SCHOOTEN 4 10 2nd 4th DNF:4

8 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter RIOPEL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT (6IM)
"Racer Army"
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE (7IM) 4 13 4th 4th 5th
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver CHATTERS (7IM) 5 14 5th 5th 4th

9 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah GARTSHORE 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MICHAELIS 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish VUCUREVICH 4 12 4th 4th 4th
503 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MCDONALD 5 15 5th 5th 5th
307 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kolby ALLISON-SANCHE 6 18 6th 6th 6th
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kaden HOLTROP 7 22 7th 7th 8th
113 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jayce HODGSON 8 23 8th 8th 7th

9 Intermediate Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter ARIK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

9 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hesston BATES (11IM)
"Country Landscape"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
"Racer Army, Racer Concepts"
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA (11IM)
"Precision Powresports"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron SCHAFFEL (11IM) 4 13 4th 5th 4th
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin VANDERVEEN (11IM) 5 14 5th 4th 5th
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas PERREAULT-DODSWORTH (11IM) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

11 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
519 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braden VAN REEUWYK (10NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
911 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braeden KREMENIK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden GILLESPIE (10NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zane WHITE 4 12 4th 4th 4th
816 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah MELDRUM (10NM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

13 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
709 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieran BENDFELD
Ascent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT (12NM) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
913 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cosimo JOY (12NM) 3 10 4th 4th 2nd
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew LEBLANC
"Purdy's"
4 10 3rd 3rd 4th

13 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua DUBLANKO 1 3 1st 1st 1st
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae VUCUREVICH (13IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel REMESZ (14NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Calum BENDFELD (14NM)
Ascent
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 40+ Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC)
"Van's Speed Shop"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS (40+XM)
"DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin"
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK (30-39MC) 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON (40+NM)
"GHP Canada"
4 12 3rd 4th 5th
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA (30-39MC)
"Precision Powersports"
5 14 5th 5th 4th
929 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan "Anvil" DONALD (40+NM)
"Anvil Digital"
6 18 6th 6th 6th
905 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Vernon REMESZ 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 40+ Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS (17+XF)
"GHP Canada"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
731 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Karmyn BATES
"Country Landscape"
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Elite Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
"Bert & Macs"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR (JM) 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS (JM) 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
905 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Shane CLARK (29XM) 4 10 2nd 4th 4th

Top of Report