End of Report

Lethbridge District Race - June 7, 2016

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 07-Jun-2016 21:03:36

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 70

Total Riders = 70

9 Novice Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah GARTSHORE 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MICHAELIS 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
"Racer Army"
3rd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym CHERNEZKY (8NM) 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic SHAW
"Van's Speed Shop"
6th - 13 4th 4th 5th
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton COMPTON (8NM) 7th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish VUCUREVICH 8th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
L8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kolby ALLISON-SANCHE - 14 5th 5th 4th
113 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jayce HODGSON - 14 4th 5th 5th

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot GARTSHORE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor MICHAELIS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
821 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendal BATES
"Country Landscape"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia PETRIK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn SMITH (8NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
305 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki VUCUREVICH (8NF)
"Darren Vucurevich Chartered Professional Accountant"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila VUCUREVICH (11NF)
"Darren Vucurevich Chartered Professional Accountant"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna DURLING 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
017 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha KITT (11NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

16 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS
"Bert & Macs"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Crystal SMITH (30-39FC) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
602 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chelsea VANDER WOUDE (17+NF)
"Van's Speed Shop"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
401 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Erin RICHTER (17+NF)
RPM
4 12 4th 4th 4th
731 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Karmyn BATES (30-39FC)
"Country Landscape"
5 15 5th 5th 5th

5 Novice Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade SMITH 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
208 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson RICHTER
RPM
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton FOWLER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale CLARK 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
006 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryson VANDERVEEN 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven SHAW
"Van's Speed Shop"
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
831 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jaxon WAKELIN 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
205 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nick CHERNEZKY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
821 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase PETRIK 4 12 4th 4th 4th
508 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keaton MELDRUM 5 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT (6IM)
"Racer Army"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver CHATTERS 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter RIOPEL (8IM) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter ARIK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH (8IM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hesston BATES (11IM)
"Country Landscape"
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
"Racer Army, Racer Concepts"
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA (11IM)
"Precision Powresports"
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin VANDERVEEN (11IM) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas PERREAULT-DODSWORTH (11IM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron SCHAFFEL (11IM) - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson AVEY (10NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
720 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daniel WITKOWSKI 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
018 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter KOOPMANS (10NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae VUCUREVICH (13IM) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS
"DWs Delux Sammiches or chikin"
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob KEHOE (14IM) 3 7 3rd 1st 3rd

17 to 24 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT (12NM) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daniel NOLAN 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew DURLING (14NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

40+ Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
"DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin"
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
905 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Shane CLARK (29XM)
"Twinkle Toes"
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS (17+XF)
"GHP Canada"
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON (40+NM)
"GHP Canada"
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
929 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan "Anvil" DONALD (40+NM)
"Anvil Digital"
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE
"Van's Speed Shop"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin VANDER WOUDE
"Van's Speed Shop"
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA
"Precision Powersports"
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

Elite Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
"Bert & Macs"
1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR (JM) 2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
206 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO (JM) 3 9 1st 1st CR:7
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS (JM) 4 10 4th 4th 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER (14XM)
"Avent Bombshell, Bert & Macs, Lafarge"
5 14 5th 5th 4th

Top of Report