End of Report

Lethbridge District Race - July 5, 2016

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 05-Jul-2016 21:04:25

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 64

Total Riders = 64

7 Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot GARTSHORE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor MICHAELIS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

11 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia PETRIK (10NF) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
017 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha KITT 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
915 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jade WHITE (10NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Expert Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna DURLING 1 3 1st 1st 1st
122X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Claire MARCONI (14NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

16 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS
"Bert & Macs"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
401 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Erin RICHTER (17+NF)
RPM
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Char KITT (17+NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
208 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson RICHTER (5NM)
RPM
1 3 1st 1st 1st
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale CLARK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
930 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas FLEMING 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
605 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas ARIK (5NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven SHAW
"Van's Speed Shop"
1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Benjamin SCHOLTEN 2 7 1st 1st 5th
831 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jaxon WAKELIN 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
205 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nick CHERNEZKY 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
821 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase PETRIK 5 14 5th 5th 4th

8 Novice Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym CHERNEZKY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
718 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Wesley KRAAIJ 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
413 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam MARCONI 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT (6IM)
"Racer Army"
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE (7IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MICHAELIS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
"Racer Army"
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic SHAW
"Van's Speed Shop"
4 12 4th 4th 4th
822 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Phillip GRONDIN
"Kenco"
5 16 6th 5th 5th
L8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kolby ALLISON-SANCHE - ## 5th CR:8 DNS

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah GARTSHORE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
15 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter ARIK - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

9 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron SCHAFFEL (11IM) 1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
"Racer Army, Racer Concepts"
2 6 1st 1st 4th
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA (11IM)
"Precision Powresports"
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas PERREAULT-DODSWORTH (11IM) 4 10 4th 4th 2nd

10 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
519 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braden VAN REEUWYK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson AVEY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden GILLESPIE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
018 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter KOOPMANS 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Novice Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
913 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cosimo JOY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zane WHITE (11NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

14 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
709 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieran BENDFELD (13NM)
Ascent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Calum BENDFELD
Ascent
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew DURLING 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob KEHOE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT (12IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

14 Expert Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER
"Avent Bombshell, Bert & Macs, Lafarge"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua DUBLANKO (13XM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

40+ Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
905 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Shane CLARK (29XM) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
"DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin"
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON (40+NM)
"GHP Canada"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
929 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan "Anvil" DONALD (40+NM)
"Anvil Digital"
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 40+ Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC)
"Van's Speed Shop"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC)
"Van's Speed Shop"
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK (30-39MC) 3 10 3rd 2nd 5th
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA (30-39MC)
"Precision Powersports"
4 12 4th 4th 4th
030 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory GILLESPIE 5 13 5th 5th 3rd

Cruiser 40+ Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS (17+XF)
"GHP Canada"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha ENNS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Elite Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
"Bert & Macs"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR (JM) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS (JM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

Top of Report