End of Report

Lethbridge District Race - August 9, 2016

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 09-Aug-2016 21:17:12

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 75

Total Riders = 75

Elite Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO (JM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB03 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
"Bert & Macs"
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR (JM) 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS (JM) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot GARTSHORE 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix LERAY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor MICHAELIS 3 7 3rd 1st 3rd

10 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia PETRIK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn SMITH (8NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
305 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki VUCUREVICH (8NF)
"Darren Vucurevich Chartered Professional Accountant"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
915 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jade WHITE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
522 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hailey IWAASA 1 3 1st 1st 1st
017 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha KITT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

16 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS
"Bert & Macs"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa PETRIK (17+NF) 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
602 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chelsea VANDER WOUDE (17+NF)
"Van's Speed Shop"
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
401 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Erin RICHTER (17+NF)
RPM
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Char KITT (17+NF) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

5 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade SMITH 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
208 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson RICHTER
RPM
2 5 1st 1st DNF:3
119 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Simon VIOLA SCHOOTEN 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
L4X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas FLEMINGS 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
006 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryson VANDERVEEN 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale CLARK - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

6 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter RIOPEL (8IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT
"Racer Army"
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH (8IM) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
831 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jaxon WAKELIN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Benjamin SCHOLTEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
821 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase PETRIK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton FOWLER (6IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven SHAW
"Van's Speed Shop"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
718 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Wesley KRAAIJ 1 3 1st 1st 1st
209 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Coen VIOLA-SCHOOTEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew IWAASA 3 9 3rd 3rd DNF:3

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING 1 3 1st 1st 1st
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish VUCUREVICH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic SHAW
"Van's Speed Shop"
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kaden HOLTROP 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila VUCUREVICH (11XF)
"Darren Vucurevich Chartered Professional Accountant"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah GARTSHORE 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MICHAELIS 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
15 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

9 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
"Racer Army, Racer Concepts"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin VANDERVEEN (11IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA (11IM)
"Precision Powresports"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron SCHAFFEL (11IM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
217 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick LERAY (8XM) 5 16 6th 5th 5th
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas PERREAULT-DODSWORTH (11IM) 6 17 5th 6th 6th

11 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
911 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braeden KREMENIK 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
606 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth MURPHY (10NM) 2 7 1st 2nd 4th
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson AVEY (10NM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
720 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daniel WITKOWSKI 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
114 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin LEWIS 5 15 5th 5th 5th
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zane WHITE 6 18 6th 6th 6th

14 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
709 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieran BENDFELD (13NM)
Ascent
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Calum BENDFELD
Ascent
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
913 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cosimo JOY (12NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae VUCUREVICH (13IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob KEHOE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT (12IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER
"Avent Bombshell, Bert & Macs, Lafarge"
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua DUBLANKO (13XM) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS (12XM)
"DWs Delux Sammiches or chikin"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

40+ Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
905 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Shane CLARK (29XM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
"DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin"
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON
"GHP Canada"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
929 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan "Anvil" DONALD (40+NM)
"Anvil Digital"
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE
"Van's Speed Shop"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA
"Precision Powersports"
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
403 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Dion-Jay BAYRACK 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 40+ Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS (17+XF)
"GHP Canada"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha ENNS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Top of Report