End of Report

Lethbridge District Race - August 30, 2016

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 30-Aug-2016 20:56:20

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 67

Total Riders = 67

Elite Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB03 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
"Bert & Macs"
1 5 1st 3rd 1st
N7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO (JM) 2 7 2nd 1st 4th
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS (JM) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR (JM) 4 10 4th 4th 2nd

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot GARTSHORE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor MICHAELIS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
208 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Memphis SADLOWSKI (6NF) - ## 3rd CR:5 DNS

8 Expert Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
017 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha KITT (11NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn SMITH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki VUCUREVICH (8NF)
"Darren Vucurevich Chartered Professional Accountant"
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia PETRIK 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
915 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jade WHITE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Expert Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila VUCUREVICH (11XF)
"Darren Vucurevich Chartered Professional Accountant"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna DURLING 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

16 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS
"Bert & Macs"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
602 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chelsea VANDER WOUDE (17+NF)
"Van's Speed Shop"
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Crystal SMITH (30-39FC) 3 8 2nd 2nd 4th
401 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Erin RICHTER (17+NF)
RPM
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade SMITH (5NM) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
006 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryson VANDERVEEN 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
L4X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas FLEMINGS 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale CLARK 4 13 CR:6 4th 3rd

6 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter RIOPEL (8IM) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
413 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam MARCONI (8IM) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT
"Racer Army"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym CHERNEZKY (8IM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH (8IM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
205 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nick CHERNEZKY 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
831 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jaxon WAKELIN 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Benjamin SCHOLTEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
821 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase PETRIK 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton FOWLER (6IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven SHAW
"Van's Speed Shop"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING 1 3 1st 1st 1st
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish VUCUREVICH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic SHAW
"Van's Speed Shop"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew IWAASA (8NM) 4 13 4th 5th 4th
113 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jayce HODGSON 5 14 5th 4th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah GARTSHORE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MICHAELIS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
15 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
"Racer Army, Racer Concepts"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin VANDERVEEN (11IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA (11IM)
"Precision Powresports"
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron SCHAFFEL (11IM) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas PERREAULT-DODSWORTH (11IM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
911 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braeden KREMENIK 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden GILLESPIE (10NM) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
114 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin LEWIS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zane WHITE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS
"DWs Delux Sammiches or chikin"
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob KEHOE (14IM) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT (12IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
709 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieran BENDFELD (13NM)
Ascent
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel REMESZ 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
122X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Calum BENDFELD
Ascent
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
913 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cosimo JOY (12NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Expert Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER
"Avent Bombshell, Bert & Macs, Lafarge"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae VUCUREVICH (13XM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

40+ Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK (30-39NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS (17+XF)
"GHP Canada"
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON
"GHP Canada"
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
929 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan "Anvil" DONALD (40+NM)
"Anvil Digital"
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE
"Van's Speed Shop"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA
"Precision Powersports"
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
202 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jesse SADLOWSKI 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Top of Report